Privacy Policy

01. GENERAL INFORMATIONS

I, Thais de Souza, am committed to safeguarding your privacy when using my services and platforms. I respect your privacy and am committed to taking all measures to preserve it, so I created this Policy to give visibility to the entire life cycle of your personal data (collection, use, storage, treatment, protection and deletion) linked to my services.

I also provide a means for us to communicate to clarify any doubts that may arise. Just send me an email to contato@thaisdesouza.com.

This document refers to the General Data Protection Act and aims to make our data collection and sharing policy as clear as possible, informing you about the data collected and how I use it.

02. INFORMATION I COLLECT AND USE

By using my websites and platforms you EXPRESSLY AUTHORIZE the use of this information for the following PURPOSES:

  • Informations you provide: We may collect data provided by you at registration, such as your first and last name, mailing address, email address, payment information, IP address, other online contact information as well as a telephone number and other information required by registration or linked to the media used in access login.
  • Contents of interest to you: We may collect content from areas of interest to you when you use our Services, such as when you conduct a survey, access or create content, register an account, create or share comments or content, etc.
  • Communication: We may record and record all data provided in all communication carried out with our team, whether by email, telephone, messages or any other means.
  • Payment information: When submitting your payment details, we may collect information about the purchase or transaction. This includes your payment information, such as your credit or debit card details, account and authentication information, as well as billing information, such as your full address and name, CPF and CNPJ.
  • Electronic Address (e-mail): When logging in to our sites/platforms or requesting any service or product from us, we will collect your email for registration purposes, through which communications of updates to our products and services, our platform/site, promotions and account management.
  • Cookies: We record data from your visit to our platform/site through cookies and other tracking technologies including your IP address and domain name, your browser and operating system version, online traffic data, location data, logs web and other browsing data.

03. PURPOSE: USE OF THIS INFORMATION

By using my websites and platforms you EXPRESSLY AUTHORIZE the use of this information for the following PURPOSES:

  • Provide, improve and develop the Services available. We use cookies and similar technologies to provide and support our services, through personalisation of shared content, to ensure that website/platform content is relevant;
  • Content construction. All content shared, or disclosed, whether through comments, tips or suggestions for improvements make up the platform’s database, enabling other users to improve and learn about the product;
  • Marketing and communication strategy;
  • Evaluation/Qualification of our products and services. By customising and evaluating our services, in addition to the content and layout of our website, we are able to bring you better quality products and services;
  • Information and IT security;
  • HR routines;
  • Adverts. Present personalized advertisements to the user based on the data provided;
  • Commercial. The data is used to personalize the content offered and to generate subsidy to the platform to improve the quality in the operation of the services;
  • User profile prediction: automated processing of personal data to assess usage on the platform;
  • Registration data. Allowing user access to certain contents of the platform/site, exclusively for registered users;
  • Contract data. Provide legal certainty to the parties and facilitate the conclusion of the deal;
  • To reorganize or make operational and managerial changes to the platform. The collected data will be used in the evaluation of eventual negotiations with third parties; for possible internal reorganization, with the transfer of data to third parties (or their advisors) as part of a due diligence process for the purpose of analyzing a proposed sale or reorganization;
  • Usage monitoring. We use your data to monitor activities and transactions in order to ensure service quality, compliance with applicable laws, compliance with procedures and to combat fraud;
  • Legal obligations. We share your data with third parties to comply with legal, regulatory and tax requirements, involving the disclosure of your personal data to third parties, a court, regulators or government agencies.

I repudiate the use of personal data for discriminatory/abusive purposes and to obtain economic advantage and, in this way, put your position to third parties.

The processing of personal data for purposes not provided for in this Privacy Policy will only occur upon prior communication to the user, so that the rights and obligations set forth herein remain applicable.

04. METHODS OF COLLECTION OF USER AND VISITOR PERSONAL DATA

User and visitor personal data are collected by the platform as follows:

  •  When a user and visitor accesses pages on the website: interaction and access information is collected by the company to ensure a better user and visitor experience. This data can deal with the keywords used in a search, the sharing of a specific document, comments, page views, profiles, the URL where the user and visitor come from, the browser they use and their access IPs, among others. others that can be stored and retained.

05. WHERE IS YOUR DATA IS STORED AND PROCESSED

Collected data may be stored and processed in Germany and any other country chosen to operate efficiently, improve performance and protect data in the event of a failure or other issue.

06. WITH WHOM YOUR DATA IS SHARED

We do not share your data with third parties.

07. CONTROLLER’S RESPONSIBILITIES AND SAFETY MEASURES

All data you provide to me is processed solely to achieve the purposes listed above. This data is stored on our or contracted suppliers’ secure servers, accessed and used in accordance with our security policies and standards. All traffic between our servers or between your computer and our servers is encrypted using a secure SSL protocol or similar.

I take good practice measures and existing certifications in the market to ensure that the data we collect is processed securely wherever the data is located.

Access to your profile is exclusively your responsibility, through a password, and it is your responsibility to keep this password confidential and to comply with any other security procedures. I never ask for your password, and we ask that you do not share it with anyone.

The security and reliability of the devices you use to access our services, such as computers, cell phones, tablets or other devices, is your sole responsibility. You must, by your own means, seek to protect the operating systems of these devices from any external threat.

08. HOW LONG IS YOUR INFORMATION STORED

Data stored on the basis of your consent will be kept in my database and processed respecting the purpose for which it was originally collected.

All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time. Site administrators can also view and edit this information.

If you re-register on the site/platform after requesting data deletion, we may re-use your stored data.

09. DATA CONTROLLER DATA

The management of your data is done by me, and you can contact me by email: contato@thaisdesouza.com.

You also have the right to contact the Data Protection Authority directly.

10. RIGHTS OF THE DATA HOLDER

The holder of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller, in relation to the data of the holder processed by him, at any time and upon request:

I – Confirmation of the existence of treatment;

II – Access to data;

III – Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

IV – Anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive or treated data in violation of the provisions of this Law;

V – Data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulation of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;

VI – Deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the LGPD;

VII – Information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data use;

VIII – Information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial;

IX – Revocation of consent under the terms of §5 of art. 8 of the LGPD.

11. HOW TO ACCESS AND CONTROL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can cancel or unsubscribe in whole or in part from the platform with the express request for the total deletion of your data, through the email: contato@thaisdesouza.com.

You can also request information, changes, clarifications or deletion of your data through contato@thaisdesouza.com. I will exercise the requests immediately, in accordance with applicable data protection law.

12. CONSENT

By using the products/services and providing personal information on the platform/site, the user is consenting to this term.

The user, when registering, expresses knowledge and can exercise their rights to cancel their registration, access and update their personal data and guarantees the veracity of the information provided by them.

The user has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, for which he must contact us at contato@thaisdesouza.com.

13. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

I reserve the right to modify this document at any time, so it is recommended that the user and visitor review it frequently.

The changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the platform/site. By using the service or providing personal information after any modifications, the user and visitor demonstrate their agreement with the new rules.

14. HOW TO CONTACT ME

E-mail: contato@thaisdesouza.com

This document has been prepared in accordance with the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (Law 13.709/18), the Marco Civil da Internet (Law 12.965/14) (and EU Regulation No. 2016/6790). Also, the document may be updated as a result of any regulatory update, which is why the user is invited to periodically consult this section.

Copyright © 2022 | Thais de Souza. All rights reserved.

ícone thais de souza laranja

thank you for your interesting!

Your data has been sent successfully.
I will be in touch shortly to arrange an appointment.

ícone thais de souza laranja

Muito obrigada pelo seu interesse!

Seus dados foram enviados com sucesso.
Em breve entrarei em contato para marcarmos um horário.

Este site utiliza Cookies para melhorar a navegação.